Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd

<< home << ASB

Cocoamidopropyl Sulfobetaine

Cocoamidopropyl Sulfobetaine (ASB)

 

Characteristics
Coco amido propyl sulfobetaine (ASB) is quaternary zwitterionic surfactant, the products have quaternary ammonium salt cation and sulfur anionic, which are excellent anti-hard water, calcium soap dispersancy, lower irritation, sensible cooperativity; they have excellent detergency, chemical stability in strong acid and alkali; they have excellent foaming, thicken effection when they compound with other surfactants in wider range of PH value. The biological degradability of the product is more than 90%.

 

Application
The product can be used in shampoo, bath shampoo, cleaner emulsion, skin cares; liquid soap; anti-static agent; alkali or strong acid industrial detergent etc.

 

Specification

Item

Specification

Appearance

Clear, light yellow liquid

Content of active matter, (Wt %)

28--32

Content of ammonium, (Wt %)≤

1

 Sodium chloride, ( % )     ≤

5

PH (10% aqueous solution)

6--8

 

Package
With barrel, net weight 200Kg per barrel.